User Tools

Site Tools


committee:start

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
Next revision
Previous revision
committee:start [20190505-0959]
stuartm
committee:start [20190917-0232] (current)
jeanmichel [Officers]
Line 14: Line 14:
 New [[https://​docs.google.com/​forms/​d/​e/​1FAIpQLSfrYbEFv7-il0syFjUJaoN_gPXeIOqMfNvtY3ht-HOIF7v60g/​viewform | RFID Key issued by Committee member form]] New [[https://​docs.google.com/​forms/​d/​e/​1FAIpQLSfrYbEFv7-il0syFjUJaoN_gPXeIOqMfNvtY3ht-HOIF7v60g/​viewform | RFID Key issued by Committee member form]]
  
-===== Committee ​and Other Responsible ​Members =====+===== Committee Members =====
 //See links of roles (e.g. secretary, treasurer) for a guide to that role.// //See links of roles (e.g. secretary, treasurer) for a guide to that role.//
  
-Elected ​15th of September ​2018+Elected ​14th of September ​2019
  
-===The Committee=== 
 Office Bearers Office Bearers
-  ​* [[Chairperson|Chair]]: ​Lawrence Dixon (Lemming) + 
-  * Deputy Chair: ​Iain Graham +  ​* [[Chairperson|Chair]]: ​Iain Graham 
-  * [[Secretary|Secretary]]: ​Blake Samuels +  * Deputy Chair: ​Stuart McDonald 
-  * [[Treasurer|Treasurer]]: ​Stuart McDonald+  * [[Secretary|Secretary]]: ​Jean-Michel Maujean 
 +  * [[Treasurer|Treasurer]]: ​Fletcher Boyd 
 Ordinary Committee Members Ordinary Committee Members
-  ​Deputy SecretaryHugh Frazer + 
-  * Deputy TreasurerMel McCarthy +  ​Ordinary Committee MemberLauren Amos  
-  * Ordinary Committee Member: ​Scott Simons+  * Ordinary Committee MemberVincent Dalstra ​ 
 +  * Ordinary Committee Member: ​Hugh Fraser
   * Ordinary Committee Member: Steve Hodges   * Ordinary Committee Member: Steve Hodges
-  * Ordinary Committee Member: ​Fletcher Boyd +  * Ordinary Committee Member: ​Melanie McCarthy 
-  * Ordinary Committee Member: ​Felicity Millman (Resigned 10/1/19) +  * Ordinary Committee Member: ​Scott Simons
-  * Ordinary Committee Member: Lauren Amos (Appt 30/1/19)+
  
-===Other Responsible Members=== +===== Officers =====
-  * [[committee:​committeerulings#​associate_membership_-_the_ambassador|The Ambassador!]] - Danger Magnus+
   * [[committee:​committeerulings#​it_officer|IT Officer]]: Scott Simons   * [[committee:​committeerulings#​it_officer|IT Officer]]: Scott Simons
-  * [[committee:​committeerulings#​rehearsal_room_coordinator_s|Rehearsal Room Coordinator(s)]]:​ Tanner Perham+  * [[committee:​committeerulings#​rehearsal_room_coordinator_s|Rehearsal Room Coordinator(s)]]:​ Tanner Perham, Jean-Michel Maujean
   * [[committeerulings#​quartermaster_s|Quartermaster(s)]]:​ Fletcher Boyd, Stuart McDonald   * [[committeerulings#​quartermaster_s|Quartermaster(s)]]:​ Fletcher Boyd, Stuart McDonald
-  * [[committee:​committeerulings#​events_officer_s|Events Officer(s)]]:​ Stuart McDonald, Jean-Michel +  * [[committee:​committeerulings#​events_officer_s|Events Officer(s)]]:​ Stuart McDonald, Jean-Michel ​Maujean
-  * [[committee:​committeerulings#​safety_auditor_s|Safety Auditor(s)]]:​ TBA+
   * [[committee:​committeerulings#​membership_officer_s|Membership Officer(s)]]:​ Fletcher Boyd   * [[committee:​committeerulings#​membership_officer_s|Membership Officer(s)]]:​ Fletcher Boyd
 +  * [[committee:​committeerulings&#​member_storage_officer|Member Storage Officer]]: Steve Hodges
 +  * [[committee:​committeerulings#​associate_membership_-_the_ambassador|The Ambassador]] - Magnus Danger Magnus
 +
 +===== Events and Workshop Coordinators =====
 +See [[events:​start|Events / Workshops]] for more details. The "#"​ Denotes run by non-members.
 +
 +  * Tech
 +    * ADUG - (Coordinators:​ Richard Harrington, Scott Hollows**#​**) ​
 +    * Arduino U - (Coordinators:​ Hugh, Doug) 
 +    * MicroPython Hardware Hackers - Perth Django and Python Developers (Coordinators:​ Phil Wilkinson**#​**) -
 +    * Open Source Hackers (Coordinators:​ Stephen Price**#​**) ​
 +  * Games
 +    * ARTIfrag (Coordinator:​ Iain) 
 +    * Board Games Night (Coordinator:​ Iain) 
 +    * Chess Knight (Coordinators:​ Stuart, Fletcher, Jean-Michel)  ​
 +  * Cosplay and Craft
 +    * Cosplay (Coordinator:​ Scott) ​
 +    * Leathercraft Workshops (Coordinator:​ Andrew L aka Western Leathercraft) ​
 +    * PikPI Cosplay Workshops (Coordinators:​ Hayleye**#​**) ​
 +  * Music
 +    * DIY Synth (Coordinator:​ Nathan Thompson, Andrew nonlinearcircuits**#​**) ​
 +    * Mostly Modular Synth (Coordinators:​ Hugh, Jon**#​**) ​
 +    * Noizemaschin!! (Coordinators:​ Stuart, Tim, Jean-Michel,​ Skot)  ​
 +  * General
 +    * General Hacking Day (Coordinator:​ Committee) ​
 +    * Open Day (Coordinator:​ Steve Hodges) ​
 +    * Wine & Design (Coordinator:​ Committee)
 +    * Workshop Wednesday (Coordinator:​ Fletcher, Stuart)
  
-[[events:​start|Events / Workshops]] Coordinators:​ 
-    * ADUG - (Coordinators - Richard Harrington, Scott Hollows#) 
-    * algo.rhythm(generative,​ music, hack) (Lauren Amos) 
-    * Arduino U - (Coordinators - Hugh, Doug) 
-    * ARTIfrag (Coordinator - Lemming) 
-    * Board Games Night (Coordinator - Iain) 
-    * Cosplay - (Coordinator - James, Lemming) 
-    * DIY Synth - (Coordinator Nathan Thompson, Andrew nonlinearcircuits#​) 
-    * General Hacking Day - (Coordinator - Committee) 
-    * Leathercraft Workshops - (Coordinator - Andrew Leitch aka Western Leathercraft#​) 
-    * MicroPython Hardware Hackers - Perth Django and Python Developers (Coordinators -Phil Wilkinson#) 
-    * Mostly Modular Synth - (Coordinators - Hugh, Jon#)  
-    * Noizemaschin!! - (Coordinators Stuart, Tim, Jean-Michel,​ Skot)  
-    * Open Day - (Coordinator - Fletcher) 
-    * Open Source Hackers (Coordinators - Stephen Price#) 
-    * PikPI Cosplay Workshops (Coordinators - Hayley#) 
-    * Wine & Design ​ - (Coordinator - Committee) 
-    * Workshop Wednesday (Coordinator - Fletcher) 
  
-# Denotes run by non-members 
  
  
Line 71: Line 79:
  
 === Annual General Meetings === === Annual General Meetings ===
 +  * [[committee:​agm_minutes_2019.09.14|2019.09.14 AGM]]
   * [[committee:​agm_minutes_2018.09.15|2018.09.15 AGM]]   * [[committee:​agm_minutes_2018.09.15|2018.09.15 AGM]]
   * [[committee:​agm_minutes_2017.09.30|2017.09.30 AGM]]   * [[committee:​agm_minutes_2017.09.30|2017.09.30 AGM]]
Line 80: Line 89:
  
 === Other === === Other ===
-  * [[2018-2019_committee|2018-2019 Committee]] +  ​* [[2019-2020_committee|2019-2020 Committee]] 
-    * [[Committee_Meeting_2019.05.25]] ​Upcoming+    * [[Committee_Meeting_2019.10.05]] 
 +    * [[Committee_Meeting_2019.09.14]] - post AGM committee meeting 
 + 
 +  ​* [[2018-2019_committee|2018-2019 Committee]]  
 +    * [[Committee_Meeting_2019.08.24]] 
 +    * [[Committee_Meeting_2019.07.27]] 
 +    * [[Committee_Meeting_2019.06.22]] 
 +    * [[Committee_Meeting_2019.06.05]]  
 +    * [[Committee_Meeting_2019.05.25]]
     * [[Committee_Meeting_2019.04.27]]     * [[Committee_Meeting_2019.04.27]]
     * [[Committee_Meeting_2019.03.30]]     * [[Committee_Meeting_2019.03.30]]
/var/www/wiki.artifactory.org.au/htdocs/data/attic/committee/start.1557021579.txt.gz · Last modified: 20190505-0959 by stuartm