User Tools

Site Tools


committee:agm_minutes_2017.09.30
  • Open: 11:33
  • 1. Present (and verified as financial members by Stuart):
    • Steve Hodges
    • Tim Gilchrist
    • Nick Bannon,
    • Stuart McDonald,
    • Blake Samuels,
    • Mel McCarthy,
    • Hugh Frazer,
    • Lawrence (Lemming) Dixon,
    • James Sim
    • Tanner Perham
    • Jean-Michel Maujean (via skype)
    • Physical attendance exceeds quorum requirements
  • 2. Attendance and Apologies, Proxies received
    • Jason Kongchouy
    • Glenn Martin
    • Russell Clark
  • 3. Presentation and Approval of the Annual report of the Management Committee

annual_report_20162017.pdf

  • Emailed out by Stuart
  • Accepted
  • 4. Presentation and Approval of Financial reports

annual_report_20162017.pdf

  • Accepted
  • 5. Presentation and Approval of the membership fees and schedules
    • Stu moved that rates remain the same for now
    • Steve Hodges seconded
    • unanimous
  • 6. Election of a new management committee.
    • Nominations (Excluding those withdrawn). There were 13 nominations so it was taken to a vote
    • Russell Clark
      • Nominated by Stuart McDonald,
      • Seconded by Nick Nick Bannon
    • James Sim
      • Nominated by Tim Gilchrist,
      • Seconded by Lawrence (Lemming) Dixon,
      • Elected by vote
    • Tim Gilchrist
      • Nominated by Lawrence (Lemming) Dixon
      • Seconded by Stuart McDonald
      • Elected by vote
    • Stuart McDonald
      • Nominated by Lawrence (Lemming) Dixon
      • Seconded by Tim Gilchrist,
      • Elected by Vote
    • Tanner Perham
      • Nominated by Hugh Frazer
      • Seconded by Lawrence (Lemming) Dixon
      • Elected by Vote
    • Hugh Frazer
      • Nominated by Lawrence (Lemming) Dixon
      • Seconded by Tanner Perham
      • Elected by Vote
    • Nick Bannon
      • Nominated by Jean Michel
      • Seconded by Glen Martin
    • Blake Samuels
      • Nominated by Stuart McDonald
      • Seconded by Lawrence (Lemming) Dixon
      • Elected by Vote
    • Mel McCarthy,
      • Nominated by Steve Hodges
      • Seconded by Tim Gilchrist,
      • Elected by Vote
    • Steve Hodges
      • Nominated by Stuart McDonald
      • Seconded by Lawrence (Lemming) Dixon
      • Elected by Vote
    • Lawrence (Lemming) Dixon
      • Nominated bt Steve Hodges
      • Seconded by Mel McCarthy
      • Elected by Vote
    • Jason Kongchouy
      • Nominated by Lawrence (Lemming) Dixon
      • James Sim
    • Jean-Michel Maujean
      • Nominated by Stuart McDonald
      • Seconded by Lawrence (Lemming) Dixon
      • Elected by Vote
  • 7. Other business
    • None
  • 8. Close
    • 12:35
/var/www/wiki.artifactory.org.au/htdocs/data/pages/committee/agm_minutes_2017.09.30.txt · Last modified: 20180706-0922 by stuartm